skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

NST Biology Course Information

NST Biology Courses Table 2016-17

Use the table below to find out more information about the different Natural Science Tripos (NST) Biology courses by visiting their websites and if you still have questions use the Course Organiser link to email them directly. It's also great to receive feedback that's why we've listed our Student Course Reps so you can contact them with your thoughts or for more general feedback contact your NST Faculty Rep.

Please visit the Natural Sciences website to view the course organisers.

 

Year

Course Name

Student Course Representatives

IA

Biology of Cells

Please see your Moodle page

Or contact  - Hayley Bell -

IA

Elementary Maths for Biologists (Until 2016/17 Only)

TBC

IA

Evolution and Behaviour

TBC

IA

Mathematical Biology

Chisato Tsuji           (ct516@cam.ac.uk)

Benedetta Spadaro  (bs583@cam.ac.uk)

Lizzie Sharp            (engs2@cam.ac.uk)

Roxanne Sicat         (ras226@cam.ac.uk)

IA

Physiology of Organisms

George Bateman ghb29@cam.ac.uk
Salvador Buse sb2160@cam.ac.uk
Alex Chizh ac2069@cam.ac.uk
Beth Clent bac49@cam.ac.uk
Rosie Donald rgmd2@cam.ac.uk
Solomon English esae2@cam.ac.uk
Izzie Fuller if260@cam.ac.uk
Evvia Gonzales eg508@cam.ac.uk
Matthew Harris mobh2@cam.ac.uk
Archie Herrick ah911@cam.ac.uk
Harry Holdstock hh461@cam.ac.uk
Chrysante Iliakis ci238@cam.ac.uk
Xin Ru Jiang xrj20@cam.ac.uk
Grethin Jones grj26@cam.ac.uk
Artem Lomakin al820@cam.ac.uk
Karen Ma kykm2@cam.ac.uk
Daniel Martin dm749@cam.ac.uk
Rugille Matuleviciute rm717@cam.ac.uk
Rugile Narbutaite rn373@cam.ac.uk
Milly Parry mp812@cam.ac.uk
Ziwen Qin zq222@cam.ac.uk
Elizabeth Sharp engs2@cam.ac.uk
Hanna Tallinn ht380@cam.ac.uk
Charlene Tang cslt2@cam.ac.uk
Nick Trojanskis nt383@cam.ac.uk
Rebecca Walker rw574@cam.ac.uk
Thomas Wemyss taw50@cam.ac.uk
Sam White  sjbw2@cam.ac.uk
Lucy White lw555@cam.ac.uk
Maegan Yeung mhyy2@cam.ac.uk
Tanzina Zaman tz298@cam.ac.uk
Kate Zator kz265@cam.ac.uk

 

IB

Animal Biology

Rebecca Richmond-Smith (rcr44@cam.ac.uk)

Hannah  Munby (hmm47@cam.ac.uk)

Rachael  Bearley (rb777@cam.ac.uk)

Alice Coppock    (aec71@cam.ac.uk)

IB

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

TBC

IB

Cell & Developmental Biology

Lauren McGinney -

Bethany  Bartlett - ()

Alba Landra - (          

Roisin Hanahan - (

Amy Stuart -)          

Katarina Grobnicki - ()

Ana Hernandez - ()

Kris Jensen -  ()               

IB

Ecology

 Please see your Moodle page 

Or contact  - Hayley Bell - 

IB

Experimental Psychology

TBC

IB

Neurobiology

TBC

IB

Pathology

Dan Mirea ()

Patrick Warren ()

Bilal Abou ()

IB

Pharmacology

Anastasia Ershova, (ae379@cam.ac.uk)

Domas Kalvaitis, (dk524@cam.ac.uk)

Nelly Morgulchik, (nm603@cam.ac.uk)

Abhishek Patel, (ap891@cam.ac.uk)

Reo Shoshi, (rs861@cam.ac.uk)

IB

Physiology

Abhishek Patel  - ()

Rebecca Richmond-Smith - ()

Shinil Raina - ()

IB

Plant & Microbial Sciences

Please see your Moodle page 

Or contact  - Hayley Bell - 

II

Biochemistry

TBC

II

Cognitive Neuroscience

TBC

II

Genetics

TBC

II

Psychology, Neuroscience & Behaviour (Starting 2016/17)

Mahmould Elbahnasawi  -

David Watson -

II

Pathology

Luke Smith ()

Alex Sampson ()

Robyn Hockley ()

II

Pharmacology

TBC

II

Physiology, Development & Neuroscience

TBC

II

Plant Sciences

 Please see your Moodle page 

Or contact  - Hayley Bell - 

II

Psychology

TBC

II

Psychology and Physiology (until 2015/16 only)

TBC

II

Zoology

Roxanne Armfield (rea41@cam.ac.uk)

Matthew Ewen (me374@cam.ac.uk)

Raihan Mohammed (rm758@cam.ac.uk)

Alice Petherick (ap834@cam.ac.uk)

Frances Hawker (feh25@cam.ac.uk)

Robert Shearme (rjs245@cam.ac.uk)

II

Biological & Biomedical Sciences

TBC

III

Biochemistry

TBC

III

Systems Biology

TBC