skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Course Organisers

Natural Sciences Tripos Part IA - 2013-14

TRIPOS NAME OF COURSE ORGANISER EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
NST IA Biology of Cells

Dr Christine Farr

 c.farr@gen.cam.ac.uk

iacells@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk

33972

 

NST IA Elementary Maths for Biologists Dr R W Broadhurst (Biochemistry)

rwb1002@cam.ac.uk

66035
NST IA Evolution and Behaviour Dr V Bennett (Plant Sciences)

kmvb2@cam.ac.uk

33934
NST IA Mathematical Biology Dr N Cunniffe (Plant Sciences)

njc1001@cam.ac.uk

30954
NST IA Physiology of Organisms

Dr David Hanke

deh1000@cam.ac.uk

3391

Natural Sciences Tripos Part IB

TRIPOS NAME OF COURSE ORGANISER EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
NST IB Animal Biology Dr Robert Asher (Zoology)

rja58@cam.ac.uk

36680
NST IB Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Professor Richard Farndale (Biochemistry)

rwf10@cam.ac.uk

66111

33634
NST IB Cell & Developmental Biology Dr Torsten Krude (Zoology)

tk218@cam.ac.uk

33952
38051
NST IB Ecology

Professor Nick Davies (Zoology)

nbd1000@cam.ac.uk

34405
NST IB Psychology Dr K Plaisted-Grant (Experimental Psychology)

kcp1000@cam.ac.uk

66483
NST IB Neurobiology Dr David Parker (Physiology, Development and Neuroscience)

djp27@cam.ac.uk

33836
NST IB Pathology Dr I B Kingston (Pathology)

ibk1000@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk

33330
NST IB Pharmacology Dr Rik van Veen (Pharmacology)

hwv20@cam.ac.uk

34011

NST IB Physiology

Dr Andrew Murray (Physiology, Development & Neuroscience)

ajm267@cam.ac.uk

33863

NST IB Plant and Microbial Sciences Professor Alison Smith (Plant Sciences)

as25@cam.ac.uk

33952

Natural Sciences Tripos Part II

TRIPOS NAME OF COURSE ORGANISER EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
NST II Biochemistry

Dr Juan Mata (Biochemistry) 

jm593@cam.ac.uk

33665

NST II Biological & Biomedical Sciences

Professor Bill Sutherland (Zoology)

w.sutherland@zoo.cam.ac.uk

33979
NST II Genetics

Dr C Linden (Genetics)

Dr M Segal (Genetics)

partII.organisers@gen.cam.ac.uk

65927

66744

NST II History & Philosophy of Science Professor Simon Schaffer (HPS)

sjs16@cam.ac.uk

67173
NST II Neuroscience Dr Ruth Murrell-Lagnado (Pharmacology)

rdm1003@cam.ac.uk

34011
NST II Pathology Dr A P Kelly (Pathology)

apk23@mole.bio.cam.ac.uk

33591
NST II Pharmacology Prof. C W Taylor (Pharmacology)

cwt1000@cam.ac.uk

34016

NST II Physiology, Development & Neuroscience

Dr Richard Adams

Dr S. Sage (Physiology, Development & Neuroscience)

rja46@cam.ac.uk

sos10@cam.ac.uk

33782

33870

NST II Plant Sciences

Dr Julian Hibberd (Plant Sciences)

jmh65@cam.ac.uk

66547

NST II Psychology Dr L Clark (Psychology)

lc260@cam.ac.uk

65245
NST II Zoology Dr Rebecca Kilner (Zoology)

rmk1002@cam.ac.uk

31770

Natural Sciences Tripos Part III

TRIPOS NAME OF COURSE ORGANISER EMAIL ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER
NST III Biochemistry Dr Helen Mott (Biochemistry) hrm28@cam.ac.uk 33665
NST III Systems Biology

Professor Steve Russell

sr120@cam.ac.uk

66929